HOME


Make your dream a Reality

Golf Results

Monday 17th April - Open Team Event 

1st Robert McGarr 97 pts
Stephen Keogh
Paul McCarthy
Ronan O'Farrell

2nd John Hendrick 93 pts
Richard Hurley
Norbert Kilty
Fiacra Keogh

3rd Brian Sinnott 93 pts
Jim Treacy
Joe Malone
Aidan Malone



Sunday 16th April - Open Singles

1st Paul Whelan 39 pts (15)

Gross Peter Flood 31 pts


Class 1 Philip Brennan 36 pts (03) B9


Class 2 Kevin O'Brien 36 pts (10) B9
Swords


Class 3 Tim O'Connell 34 pts (22)

CSS 72 (36 Stableford Points) 


Saturday 15th April - Open Singles

1st Paul Roche 43 pts (04)

Gross Edward Stokes 35 pts
Citywest Resort

Class 1 Karl Fitzsimons 41 pts (02)
Citywest Resort

Class 2 Kevin McCarthy 39 pts (10)

Class 3 Darren Moen 41 pts (23)

Home: 73 (35 Stableford Points), Visitors: 74 (34 Stableford Points)      

 

Wednesday 12th April - Open Singles 

1st John McGarr 41 pts (28)

2nd Denis Hogan 39 pts (09) B9

3rd Damien O'Driscoll 39 pts (03) B6
Newlands

Saturday 8th April & Sunday 9th April - MASTERS & Single Matchplay Qualifier

1st Fiacra Keogh 73 - 15 = 58

2nd David McCann 80 - 13 = 67 

3rd Leo Corrigan 87 - 19 = 68 b9

Gross Leigh Power 73 b3

Class 1 1st Colin Kelly 73 - 05 = 68
2nd Derek Courtney 75 - 06 = 69


Class 2 1st Robert Coffey 87 - 18 = 69
2nd Gavin Doyle 87 - 17 = 70 b9


Class 3 1st Eric Hardiman 93 - 23 = 70
2nd Ray Stephens 91 - 20 = 71


Best Sat John Reardon 79 - 09 = 70 b6
Best Sun Alan Condron 75 - 06 = 69

ALL SCORES ON 75 AND AND 4 ON 76
QUALIFY

Saturday 1st March & Sunday 2nd April - Fourball - Matchplay Qualifier

1st Brian O'Shaughnessy 48 pts
Brian Lavin

 

2nd Gerard Jacob 46 pts All scores on 40pts or better and 2 on 39pts
Joe Hennelly Qualify for Knockout stages.

 

3 Mick Murphy 45 pts
Derek Murphy

 

Best Sat Stuart Hasson 43 pts b9
Jonathon McCarthy

 

Best Sun Brian Cunningham 44 pts b9
Paul Cunningham

 

Saturday 25th March & Sunday 26th March - Scotch Foursomes - Matchplay Qualifier

 

1st Bill Halliden 47 pts (16)
Paul Whelan

 

2nd Leonard Hegarty 43 pts (11) ALL SCORES on 36 QUALIFY for the KNOCKOUT STAGES
Michael Morrissey

 

3rd Ken Scully 42 pts (13) b9
James Cash

 

Best Sat Cian O'Hara 42 pts (19)
Fred O'Hara

 

Best Sun Christopher Brady 41 pts (09)
Darren O'Brien

Friday 17th  March - Open Singles Competition 

1st Gavin Kennelly 42 pts (14)

Gross Ciaran Griffin 33 pts

Class 1 James Webberley 40 pts (08)

Class 2 Ronan Murray 38 pts (13)
Borris

Class 3 John Martin 41 pts (19) B9

Roganstown

Saturday 18th  March - Open Singles Competition 

1st Jim Foxe 40 pts (14)

Gross Ciaran Griffin 32 pts

Class 1 Derek O'Toole 37 pts (06)

Class 2 Brian Keenan 39 pts (11)

Class 3 Ray Stephens 37 pts (20)

 

Sunday 19th  March - Open Singles Competition

1st Damien Guinan 41 pts (17)
Esker Hills

Gross Michael Morrissey 30 pts

Class 1 Darren O'Brien 37 pts (06) b9

Class 2 Luke McNelis 40 pts (10)

Class 3 Tony Hogan 39 pts (22)