Golf Results

Wednesday 21st June - Open Singles Stableford 

1st Graham McDonnell 40 pts (05) b9
Grange

2nd Niall Murray 40 pts (06) b6
Westmanstown

3rd Matt Brazill 40 pts (11) b9

Competition Scratch Score
72(36 Stableford Points),



Sunday 11th June - Single Stableford 

1st James Wehrley 38 pts (10) b9

Gross Brett Macias 29 pts

Class 1 Alan Condron 36 pts (05) b9
2nd Brian J Smith 36 pts (09)

Class 2 1st Brian Keenan 35 pts (12)
2nd Harry Coyle 35 pts (16) b3

Class 3 1st David Craughwell 38 pts (20) b9
2nd Karl Dwyer 38 pts (28)

Wednesday 7th June - Open Singles Stableford 

1st Eanna Griffin 36 pts (+02)
Waterford

2nd Gerard Dunne 35 pts (+02)
Co. Louth

3rd Jim Foxe 33 pts (13) b9

Competition Scratch Score
75 (33 Stableford Points)



Monday 5th June - Open Team Event 

1st
Normunds Dacis Mannan Castle 88 pts
Brendan Brady Mannan Castle
David Geraghty Blessington Lakes
Andrew Harte Mannan Castle

2nd
Thomas O'Connor Palmerstown House Estate 86 pts
Ciaran Ryan Cill Dara
David Finegan Citywest Resort
Ray Byrne Citywest Resort

3rd
Karl Dwyer Palmerstown House Estate 85 pts b9
Paul Nugent Palmerstown House Estate
Sean Foran Palmerstown House Estate 
Ger Ryder Palmerstown House Estate

Sunday 4th June - Open Singles Stableford - Gold Tees 

1st Colm Byrne 34 pts (06)

Class 1 Brian Cunningham 32 pts (04)

Class 2 Gavin Kennelly 32 pts (13)

Class 3 Keith O'Sullivan 28 pts (20)

Competition Scratch Score
78 (30 Stableford Points)

Sunday 4th June - Open Singles Stableford - White Tees 

1st Cian O'Hara 38 pts (19)

Gross Ciaran Griffin 27 pts

Class 1 Colm O'Toole 31 pts (05) b9

Class 2 David McCann 36 pts (13)

Class 3 Keith Perry 35 pts (28)

Competition Scratch Score
74 (34 Stableford Points)

Saturday 3rd June - Open Singles Stableford 

1st Leigh Power 37 pts (03) b6

Gross Ciaran Griffin 29pts

Class 1 Daniel Maher 36 pts (06) b9

Class 2 Jim Foxe 37 pts (15)

Class 3 Peter Kinsella 36 pts (23)

Competition Scratch Score
75 (33 Stableford Points)

Wednesday 31st May - Open Singles Stableford 

1st David Kelly 38 pts (02)
Cill Dara

2nd Mark Duffy 37 pts (01)
Naas

3rd Matt Houlson 37 pts (10) b9

Competition Scratch Score 

Home: 73 (35 Stableford Points), Visitors: 74 (34 Stableford Points)

Friday 25th May - 9 Hole Challenge

1st - Richard Hurley 22pts (14)

2nd - Bren Lennon 21pts (15)

Wednesday 17th May - Open Singles Stableford 

1st Matt Houlson 41 pts (11)

2nd Jonathon McCarthy 38 pts (11)

3rd Gareth Brien 36 pts (08) b9

Competition Scratch Score 

73(35 Stableford Points),

Tuesday 16th May - Seniors Open 

1st - Noel Herterich 36pts (10)

2nd - Vincent Hogan 35pts (18)

Competition Scratch Score

72 (36 pts)

Tuesday 16th May - 9 Hole Challenge

1st - Mark Filgate 20pts (27)

2nd - Gary Cullen 19pts (14)

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th May - Players Championship

1st - Ciaran Bowe                             39pts    (27) Back 9

2nd - Bill Halliden                             39pts     (17)

3rd - Des Ward                                 38pts    (11) Back 9

Gross - Ciaran Griffin                      31 pts  (04)

Class Winners

Class 1

1st - Colin Kelly                                  36 pts    (05) Back 9

2nd Dave Fitzgerald                        36pts (04)

Class 2

1st - Richard Hayes                          38pts (15) Back 6

2nd - Barry Kavanagh                     38pts (11)

Class 3

1st - James Devereux                     35pts (18) Back 9

2nd - Brian Manning                       35pts (26)

Best Saturday -  Brendan Murphy - 36pts (15) 

Best Sunday - Richard Hurley - 37pts (14)

Competition Scratch Score 

Saturday - 73 - 35 pts

Sunday - 73 - 35pts

Friday 12th May  - Singles Stableford 

1st - Gareth Brien 38pts (8)

2nd - Eamonn O'Doherty 37pts (26)

Competition Scratch Score
73 (35 pts)

 

Wednesday 10th May  - Singles Stableford   

1st - Kevin Dunphy 44pts (23)

2nd - John Clarke 43pts (22)

3rd - Brendan Murphy 37pts (16)

Competition Scratch Score
Members - 73 (35 pts)
Visitors - 75 (33pts)



Sunday 7th May - Singles Stableford

1st - Colm O'Toole 38pts (7)

Gross - Brian Cunningham - 28 pts (04)

Class Winners

Class 1 - Paul Devlin 34 pts (08)


Class 2 - Derek Murphy 37 pts (10)


Class 3 - Ray Kelly 34 pts (25)


Saturday 6th May - Singles Stableford

1st - Niall O'Kenndey 37pts (21)

Gross - Ciaran Griffin - 32 pts (04)

Class Winners

Class 1 - Sean O'Connor 36 pts (05)


Class 2 - Declan Balfe 37 pts (14)


Class 3 - Tony Hogan 35 pts (22)


Wednesday 3rd May  - Singles Stableford   

1st Peter Flood 34 pts (06) b9


2nd Mick Kehoe 34 pts (20) b9
Royal Curragh


3rd Brian Fetherston 34 pts (11) b9

Competition Scratch Score
Home: 75 (33 Stableford Points), Visitors: 76 (32 Stableford Points)

Monday 1st May - Open Team Event 

1st John Turley Kilcock 96 pts
Gareth Smith Kilcock 
Niall Duffy Castleknock 
Colin Fitzsimons Kilcock


2nd Paddy McGrath 93 pts
Ronan O'Farrell
Ken Scully
James Cash


3rd Leigh Power 92 pts
John Reardon
Keith Karney
Alfie Beahan